Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

issoc.uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for issoc.uwaterloo.ca below:

 

Add review

issoc.uwaterloo.ca


 

 

issoc.uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: issoc.uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View issoc.uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View issoc.uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View issoc.uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View issoc.uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  issoc.uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
  8,354
Organic Keywords:
  368,025
Organic Traffic:
  225,935
Organic Cost:
  $137,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
  94
Adwords Traffic:
  47
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

issoc.uwaterloo.ca receives about 104,000 unique visitors and 718,640 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,753.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,657,518.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank issoc.uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 3,363 in the world and 0.0208% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address 129.97.86.19. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on issoc.uwaterloo.ca

cas.uwaterloo.ca
learn.uwaterloo.ca
uwaterloo.ca
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
cs.uwaterloo.ca
science.uwaterloo.ca
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
connect.uwaterloo.ca
math.uwaterloo.ca
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
ece.uwaterloo.ca
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
lib.uwaterloo.ca
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
adm.uwaterloo.ca
civil.uwaterloo.ca
private.uwaterloo.ca
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
idp.uwaterloo.ca
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
eng.uwaterloo.ca
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
portal.uwaterloo.ca
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
info.uwaterloo.ca
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
plg.uwaterloo.ca
arts.uwaterloo.ca
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
sas.uwaterloo.ca
leads.uwaterloo.ca
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
me.uwaterloo.ca
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
cel.uwaterloo.ca
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
chat.uwaterloo.ca
och.uwaterloo.ca
git.uwaterloo.ca
oat.uwaterloo.ca
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

issoc.uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.1%85.1%89
United States 11.6%4.0%6975
China 6.4%2.5%6565
India 5.0%1.5%5379
Iran 1.4%1.4%4263
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%12297
Japan 0.8%0.1%35509
Germany 0.7%0.3%21044
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%2977
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%4563
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%3636
France 0.5%0.2%23478

issoc.uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
88

More details:

Where do visitors go on issoc.uwaterloo.ca

cas.uwaterloo.ca
learn.uwaterloo.ca
uwaterloo.ca
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
cs.uwaterloo.ca
science.uwaterloo.ca
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
connect.uwaterloo.ca
math.uwaterloo.ca
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
ece.uwaterloo.ca
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
lib.uwaterloo.ca
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
adm.uwaterloo.ca
civil.uwaterloo.ca
private.uwaterloo.ca
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
idp.uwaterloo.ca
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
eng.uwaterloo.ca
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
portal.uwaterloo.ca
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
info.uwaterloo.ca
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
plg.uwaterloo.ca
arts.uwaterloo.ca
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
sas.uwaterloo.ca
leads.uwaterloo.ca
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
me.uwaterloo.ca
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
cel.uwaterloo.ca
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
chat.uwaterloo.ca
och.uwaterloo.ca
git.uwaterloo.ca
oat.uwaterloo.ca
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 611,563$4,287.05
United States 28,746$329.71
China 17,966$55.51
India 10,780$17.25
United Kingdom 2,156$13.43
Iran 10,061$11.67
Germany 2,156$10.41
Hong Kong 2,875$9.92
Nigeria 2,875$7.53
France 1,437$6.76
Japan 719$2.30
Pakistan 1,437$1.52

www.issoc.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME artsnexus2.uwaterloo.ca 3600

 

issoc.uwaterloo.ca review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://issoc.uwaterloo.ca/
https://issoc.uwaterloo.ca/
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,700italic,400,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/uWaterloo/style.css?ver=b230aaadff9538f83f47f3f389402d20
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/twentytwelve/style.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a id="uw-logo" href="//uwaterloo.ca/">University of Waterloo</a>
<label id="uw-search-label" for="uw-search-term">Search</label>
<input id="uw-search-term" type="text" name="q">
<input id="submit" type="image" class="google">
<a href="//uwaterloo.ca/about/">About Waterloo</a>

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/twentytwelve/style.css
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/uWaterloo/images/logo-white.png
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/uWaterloo/images/search_arrow.gif
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/uWaterloo/images/social-media-dir-icon.png

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/uWaterloo/images/social-media-dir-icon.png
https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/uWaterloo/images/logo-white.png

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

https://artsweb.uwaterloo.ca/wp-content/themes/twentytwelve/style.css
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,152.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,579.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$420,712.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,983
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,009,496
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,948,864

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 152,891$1,071.76
United States 5,174$59.35
China 2,336$7.22
India 3,018$4.83
Germany 625$3.02
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Iran 1,610$1.87
Hong Kong 287$0.99
France 158$0.74
Pakistan 460$0.49
Nigeria 57$0.15
Japan 22$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?